Home - Administration - Pastoral Council
Pastoral Council



       
       
1 Mar Pauly Kannookadan : President
2 Rev. Msgr.Anto Thachil : Vice President
3 Rev. Fr. George Pareman : General Secretary
4 Mr. Deepak Joseph Babu : Secretary
5 Mrs. Reena Francis Pudussery : Joint Secretary
       
  Ex-Officio Members    
1 Msgr. Jobby Pozholiparambil : Protosyncellus
2 Msgr. Anto Thachil : Syncellus
3 Msgr. Lazar Kuttikadan : Syncellus
4 Msgr. Jose Irimpan : Syncellus, Chennai
5 Rev. Dr. Clement Chirayath : Chancellor
6 Rev. Fr. Varghese Arikkat : Finance Officer
7 Rev. Fr. Joy Paliakkara : Judicial Vicar
       
  Forane Vicars    
1 Rev. Fr. Joy Kadambatt : St. Thomas’ Cathedral Church, Irinjalakuda
2 Rev. Fr. Pauly Padayatty : St. Thomas’ Forane Church, Ambazhakad
3 Rev. Fr. Jose Palatty : St. Mary’s Forane Church, Chalakudy
4 Rev. Fr. Paul Elamkunnapuzha : Our Lady of Carmel Forane Church, Edathiruthy
5 Rev. Fr. Francis Kodiyan : Our Lady of Rosary Forane Church, Kalparambu
6 Rev. Dr. Adv. Johnson G. Alapatt : St. Joseph's Forane Church, Kodakara
7 Rev. Fr. Paul A. Ambooken : St. Sebastian's Forane Church, Kuttikad
8 Rev. Fr. Pius Chirapanath : St. Stanislaus’ Forane Church, Mala
9 Rev. Fr. John Kavalakkat (Jr.) : St. John Nepumcian's Forane Church, Parappukara
10 Rev. Fr. Antu Alappadan : St. Mary's Forane Church, Puthenchira East
       
  Priests Representatives    
1 Rev. Fr. Varghese Chalissery : St. George’s Church, Pariyaram
2 Rev. Fr. Joshy Paliakkara : St. Antony’s Church, Puthenvelikara
3 Rev. Fr. Joseph Sunny Mandakath : Our Lady of Grace Church, Thuruthiparambu
4 Rev. Fr. Paul Cheruvathur : St. Joseph’s Church, Poovathussery
       
: Superiors : Religious (Men)    
1 Rev. Fr. Superior : Christ Monastery, Irinjalakuda
2 Rev. Fr. Superior : C.S.R., Pariyaram
3 Rev. Fr. Superior : M.C.B.S. House, Mettipadam
4 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.F.M. Conventual) : Padua Franciscan Ashram, Puthenchira East
5 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.F.M.cap) : Bethlehem Ashram, Elinjipra
6 Rev. Fr. Superior : Vincentian House, De Paul Nagar, Potta
7 Rev. Fr. Superior (O.C.D) : Sanjo Ashram, Potta
8 Rev. Fr. Rector (S.D.B) : Don Bosco, Irinjalakuda
9 Rev. Fr. Superior : La Salette Bhavan, Parakadavu
10 Rev. Fr. Superior : Rosary Hill Ashram, Kodunga
11 Rev. Fr. Rector : Marymatha Schoenstatt Bhavan, Anathadam
12 Rev. Fr. Superior (CST) : Little Flower Ashram, Muriyad
13 Rev. Bro. Superior (MMB) : House of Providence, Irinjalakuda
14 Rev. Bro. Superior (CMSF) : Bro. Paulus Training Centre, Vellanchira
       
  Superiors : Religious (Women)    
1 Rev. Sr. Dhanya Bastin FCC : Alvernia Provincial House, Chalakudy
2 Rev. Sr. Ranjana CHF : Pavanatma Provincial House, Kallettumkara
3 Rev. Sr. Rosemary CMC : Udaya Provincial House, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Sr. Daisy CSC : De Paul Provincial House, Potta
5 Rev. Sr. Deepthy  Tom CSM : Good Shepherd Provincial House, Irinjalakuda
6 Rev. Sr. Co-Ordinator (SABS) : Jai Rani Convent, Kanakamala
7 Rev. Sr. Superior (SAB) : St. Anne's Convent, Anathadam
8 Rev. Sr. Superior (ASMI) : Assisi Convent, N. Thanissery
9 Rev. Sr. Superior : Lioba Bhavan, Perambra
10 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Catherine Laboure House, Vellanchira
11 Rev. Sr. Superior (CHF) : (Mission House) Holy Family Convent, Perambra
12 Rev. Sr. Superior (CHF) : St. Peter's Convent, Poovathussery
13 Rev. Sr. Superior (CMC) : Carmelodaya Mission House, Thommana
14 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Joseph's Convent, Sisters of Nazareth , Muriyad
15 Rev. Sr. Superior (CSM) : Santhi Sadanam, Irinjalakuda
16 Rev. Sr. Superior (O.P.) : Jeevadhara Convent, Kuttikad
17 Rev. Sr. Superior (FCC) : (Mission House) St. Paul's Convent, W. Chalakudy
18 Rev. Sr. Superior : Santhi Bhavan Convent, Moonnumuri
19 Rev. Sr. Superior (MSJ) : St. Joseph's Convent, Poovathussery
20 Rev. Sr. Superior : Nirmala Convent, Nellayi
21 Rev. Sr. Superior (MSMI) : St. Mary's Convent, Thazhoor
22 Rev. Sr. Superior (C. Missionaries) : St. Joseph's Convent, Pazhukara
23 Rev. Sr. Superior : Nirmala Sadan, Potta
24 Rev. Sr. Superior : Sisters of The Cross of Chavanad, Kallettumkara
25 Rev. Sr. Superior : Kristu Dasi Convent, Kaduppissery
26 Rev. Sr. Superior : Abhaya Bhavan, Porathissery
27 Rev. Sr. Superior : Notre Dame Convent, Vettikuzhy
28 Rev. Sr. Superior : Sacred Heart Convent, Pullur
29 Rev. Sr. Superior : Maria Bhavan, Kombara
30 Rev. Sr. Superior : Schoenstatt Sisters of Mary Convent, Kattungachira 
31 Rev. Sr. Superior : Karuna Bhavan, S.D. Convent, Mala
32 Rev. Sr. Superior : Holy Cross Institute, Potta
33 Rev. Sr. Superior (S.L.M.I) : St. Joseph's Syrian Convent, Mathilakam
34 Rev. Sr. Superior (SLM) : Our Lady Of Mercy Convent, Annamanada
35 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Dominic's Convent, Vellani
36 Rev. Sr. Superior : Preshitharam Sisters, Elanthikara
37 Rev. Sr. Superior : F.S.M.A. Convent, Puliparakunnu
38 Rev. Sr. Superior : Orsola Convent, Vallappady
39 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Joseph's Convent, Mettipadam
40 Rev. Sr. Superior : Divine Mercy Convent, Vettikuzhy
41 Rev. Sr. Superior (SJT) : Sisters of St. Joseph of Tarbes, Kundur
42 Rev. Sr. Superior : Daughters of Divine Providence, Oorakam
43 Rev. Sr. Superior : St Clare Convnet, Elinjipra
44 Rev. Sr. Superior : MSMI Convent, Thazhoor
45 Rev. Sr. Superior : Apostolic Oblates, Aikkarakkunnu
46 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Philipneri Convent, Kuthirathadam
47 Rev. Sr. Superior : St. Joseph’s Convent, Edamukku
48 Rev. Sr.Superior (SH) : Shalom Sadan, Perinjanam
       
  Directors of Institutions    
1 Rev. Fr. Benny Cheruvathur : Sweet Home, Thumbur
2 Rev. Fr. Jijo Menoth : Abhaya Bhavan, Porathissery
3 Rev. Fr. Vincent Parayil : Rector, St. Paul’s Minor Seminary, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Fr. Joji Kallingal : Family Apostolate, PACS, Kallettumkara
5 Rev. Fr. Tom Maliekkal : Catechism, Vidyajyothi, Irinjalakuda
6 Rev. Fr. Joju Kokkatt : Bible Apostolate, Vidyajyothi, Irinjalakuda
7 Rev. Fr. Saji Ponminissery : Vidyajyoti Bookstall, Irinjalakuda
8 Rev. Fr. Shaju Pater Kachappilly : Vianney Home& St. Antony's Bala Bhavan, Puliyilakunnu
9 Rev. Fr. Varghese Pathadan : St. James Hospital& St. Joseph’s Bhavan, Chalakudy
10 Rev. Dr. Joji Palamattath : Sahrdaya, Kodakara
11 Rev. Fr. Wilson Erathara : Mar Thoma Centre, Aloor
12 Rev. Fr. Joseph Gopuram : Sanjo Sadan, Anandapuram
13 Rev. Dr. Devis Chenginiyadan  : KRAMTH
14 Rev. Fr. Anto Parassery : Jesus Training College, Mala
15 Rev. Fr. Titus  Kattuparambil : Pope John Paul Bhavan, Sahrdhaya College of Advanced Studies, Kodakara
16 Rev. Dr. Varghese Pereppadan : Lumen  Youth Centre, Kallettumkara
17 Rev. Fr. Davis Kizhakumthala : Catholic Couples Movement
18 Adv. Johnson K.J : President CCM
       
  Directors & Presidents : Associations & Movements
1 Rev. Fr. George Pareman : Manager, Corporate Ed. Agency
2 Mr. Sibin Lazar : President, Catholic Teachers’ Guild
3 Rev. Fr. Jose Manjaly : Director, Social action & Social Action Forum
4 Mr. U.J.Paulson : Vice Presidentr, Social Action Forum
5 Rev. Fr. Nixon Chakoria : Director, Charismatic Retreat Renewals
6 Mr. George Pengiparambil : Co-ordinator, Charismatic Movement
7 Rev. Sr. Shiny CSS : President, Nurses’ Guild
8 Mr. Xavier Pallipatt : President, Prolife movement & Anti - Abortion Campaign
9 Rev. Fr. Jose Ambookken : Director, AVARD
10 Rev. Fr. Anto Karippai : Director, Justice Forum, KLM & Prathyasa
11 Mr. Jose Mathew : President, K.L.M
12 Mr. Pauly J.Arikatt : Chairman, Justice Forum
13 Rev. Fr. Jinu Vennattuparambil : Director, Altar Boys’ Association
14 Mr. Amal Francis : President,  Altar Boys’ Association
15 Rev. Fr. Jees Pakrath : Director, Sacristians’ Fellowship
16 Mr. Pauly Pallathattil : President, Sacristans’ Fellowship
17 Rev. Fr. Pauly Kannukadan (Jr.) : Director, Madya Virudha Samithi
18 Mr. K.F. Babu Master : President, Madya Virudha Samithi
19 Mr. N. J. Paulose : Co-Ordinator, Prathyasa
20 V. Rev. Fr. Antu Alappadan : Director, AKCC
21 Mr. Rinson Manavalan : Chairman, AKCC
22 Rev. Fr. Liju Manjaprakaran : Director, Catholic  Youth Movement
23 Mr. Jaison Jacob : Chairman, KCYM
24 Rev. Fr. Johnson Manadan : Director, St.Vincent De Paul Society
25 Mr. Joseanto V.G : President, St. Vincent De Paul Society
26 Rev. Fr. Jiji Kunnel : Director, Jesus Youth
27 Mr. Deepak Joseph : Co-ordinator, Jesus Youth 
28 Mr. Bestin Parackal : President, CLC
29 Rev. Fr. Peter Kannampuzha O.F.M.Conv. : Director, FFU
30 Rev. Fr. Jose Ponnore O.F.M.cap : Director, SFO
31 Mr. George P.O : President, SFO
32 Mrs. Alice Thomas : President, Catholic Mothers’ Union
33 Rev. Fr. Vincent Parayil : Director, Legion of Mary
34 Mr. C.V.Wilson : President, Legion of Mary
35 Rev.Fr.Wilson Eluvathingal Koonan : Director, Women’s Commission & Mother’s Union
36 Mrs. Maris Davis : President, Women’s Commission
37 Rev. Fr. Shaju Chirayath : Director, KCSL
38 Mr. Francis P.A : President, KCSL
39 Mr. Fredin P.P : President, C. Mission League
40 Rev. Fr. Seejo Irmpan : Director, Bless A Home
41 Mr. Shoby K.Paul : President, Bless A Home
42 Mr. Gigi Mampilly : Vice President, Bless A Home
43 Rev. Fr. Seby Kolangara : Director, Communication Media
44 Rev. Fr. Jomy Thottiyan : Public Relations Officer
45 Rev. Fr. James Athiyunthan : Director, Children`s Ministry
46 Mr. Jose Maliekkal : Catechism Representative
47 Mr. P.L.Chacko : Catechism Representative
48 Mr. Jomon Kavungal : Catechism Representative
49 Mrs. Gracy Sevi : Catechism Representative
50 Mr. P.D. Joy : President, Family Apostolate
51 Rev. Fr. Ebin Payyappilly : Secretary, Avard Bhavan
       
  Colleges & Other Institutions    
1 Rev. Dr. K. J. Antony : The Principal, Sahrdaya CAS, Kodakara
2 Rev. Fr. George Palamattam : The Principal, Jesus B. Ed. College, Mala
3 Rev. Fr. Jose Thekken : The Principal, Christ College, Irinjalakuda
4 Rev. Sr. Lijo CMC : The Principal, Carmel College, Mala
5 Rev. Sr. Irene FCC : The Principal, S. H. College, Chalakudy
6 Rev. Sr. Christy CHF : The Principal, St. Joseph's College, Irinjalakuda
7 Dr. Nixon Kuruvila : The Principal, Sahrdaya Engineering College, Kodakara
8 Rev. Fr. Lijo Kongoth : St. James Academy, Chalakudy
9 The Nursing Superintendent : St. James Hospital, Chalakudy
10 The Principal : School of Nursing, St. James Hospital, Chalakudy
11 The Medical Superintendent : St. James Hospital, Chalakudy
       
  Finance Council Members    
1 CA Paulson Thengumpallil    
2 Adv. E.T. Thomas    
3 Mr. Abraham J. Alappat    
4 Mr. C.A. John    
5 Mr. Pauly Mampilly    
6 Mr. Jose J. Kalan    
       
  Parish Representatives   Ambazhakad Forane
1 Mr. Jose Chakkalamatath 10 Ms. Anu Rose Devassy
2 Mr. Alex Davis 11 Mr. Joy Kuzhuvelil
3 Mr. Varghese Kalapparambath 12 Mrs. Daisy Tomy
4 Mr. Davis Kachappilly 13 Ms. Leens Biju
5 Mr. Shijo Pallippatt 14 Mr. K.P. Anto
6 Mr. Geo Jose 15 Mrs. Shelmy Jose
7 Mr. Jose T.V 16 Ms. Amala Jose
8 Mr. N.D. Johnson 17 Mr. K.I. Ittira
9 Mr. Sanoj T. J :  
    :  
  Chalakudy Forane :  
1 Mrs. Marykutty Francis 11 Mr. Joshy George
2 Adv. Pauly Moonjely 12 Mr. K.O.Varghese
3 Mr.Jerrin Johnson 13 Mr. Mestin P.C
4 Ms.Sini Lijo 14 Ms. Alice Shibu
5 Mr. Josten Raphel 15 Ms. Remya Binoy
6 Ms. Anju Joy 16 Mrs. Suja Sabu
7 Mr. Paul K.P 17 Mr.Jose K.D
8 Mr. Raison Varghese 18 Mr. Babu Varghese
9 Mr. U.C. Thomas 19 Mr. M.O.Jose
10 Mr. K.V.Paulose 20 Mr. Jojo V.T
       
  Edathiruthy Forane    
1 Ms. Nipsy Poulose 7 Mrs. Bincy Shaju
2 Mr. Mejo M.J 8 Ms. Ranju Subin
3 Mr. K.A.Joy 9 Mr. Anoop George
4 Mr. Francis Kavalakkatt 10 Mrs. Bizi Antony
5 Mr. K. V. Jose 11 Mr. Jose K.A
6 Mr.K.V. Raphael 12 Mr. Sajeesh Thekkanath
       
  Irinjalakuda Forane    
1 Ms. Philo Mathew Thattil 10 Mr.Anto C.J
2 Mr. Jithu Davis 11 Mr. Jestin George.T
3 Mr. Robin Antony 12 Adv.Ansamma Thomson
4 Adv. Sijo Francis 13 Mr. Thomas Thathampilly
5 Mr. Martin Rappai 14 Mr. Antu.P.V
6 Mr. Paulson Pozholiparambil 15 Ms. Shinta Thomas
7 Mr. Davis Thuluvath 16 Adv. Renny Antony
8 Ms. Nisha Benny 17 Ms. Jessy Thomas
9 Mr. Jose C.D 18 Mrs. Rosily Varghese
       
  Kalparambu Forane    
1 Mr. Jose Kolangara 7 Mr. Anand N.V
2 Mr. Tom Jose 8 Mrs. Runcy Joy
3 Mr. Davis Ukken 9 Mrs. Meveena Siju
4 Mrs. Misha Shaju 10 Mr. Annie Johny
5 Mr. Thomas Chackola 11 Mr. Praveen Thomas
6 Mr. M.A.Varghese    
       
  Kodakara Forane    
1 Mr. Vinay Francis 7 Ms. Gigi Steephan
2 Mr. Shony Elias 8 Mr. Johnson K.Vithayathil
3 Mr. Rinto P.I 9 Mr. Sajan Joseph
4 Mr. Godson Poulose 10 Mr. Linto K.D
5 Mrs. Sheena Thomas 11 Mr. Jomon Jose
6 Mr. M.L.George 12 Mrs. Jency Jiju
7 Mr. C.V.Joseph 13 Mrs. Mini Joby
8 Mr. Baiju E.C 14 Mr. Babu Varghese
       
  Kuttikad Forane    
1 Mr. P. P. Tomy 7 Ms. Reena Sam
2 Mr. N.J. Sebastian 8 Mr. M.O.Jose
3 Mr. C. D. Baby 9 Mr. Robin Jacob
4 Mr. Francis Vadukkumbadan 10 Ms. Rosy P.S.
5 Ms. Emy Davis 11 Mr. N.D.Baby
6 Mr. Biju P.V 12 Ms. Shalet Seby
7 Mr. I. L. Davis 13 Ms. Beena Paulose
       
  Mala Forane    
1 Mrs. Nisha Kishor 6 Mr. Sinod P.F
2 Mr. George P.P 7 Mrs. Nisha Shaju
3 Mr. Shiju T.V 8 Mr. Sijo Thomas
4 Mr. Antony A.T 9 Mr. Kuriakose K.A
5 Mr. P.F.Johnson 10 Mr. Paul Thottappilly
       
  Papappukara Forane    
1 Mr. Joby Kannampadathy 6 Mrs. Valsa Davis
2 Mr. Pauly N.D 7 Mrs. Daly Divas
3 Mrs. Beena Louis 8 Mrs. Lissy George
4 Mr. P.K.Johny 9 Mrs. Reena Francis
5 Mr. Sunny Louis    
       
  Puthenchira Forane    
1  Mr. Baby Ambooken 6 Mr. Binto Samuel
2 Mr. Vinu P. P 7 Mr. Justin Jose
3 Mr. Susan Kannukkadan 8 Mrs. Mejo Thomas
4 Mrs. Baby Paul 9 Mrs. Lali Jose
5 Mrs. Sophi Peter    
       
  Nominated Members    
1 Rev. Dr. Nevin Attokaran : Vice Chancellor
2 Rev. Fr. Sinto Madavana : Secretary to Bishop
3 Rev. Fr. Renil Karathra  : St. Antony’s Church, Vadakkumkara
4 Adv Sunil Jose    
5 Mr. Varghese Kachappilly    
6 Mr. Thomas I. Kannath    
7 Mrs. Sheena Sebastian    
8 Adv. Baby MJ    
9 Mr.Pauly  Mambilly    
10 Mr. Jose J. Kalan    
11 Mr. Jose Thaliyath    
12 Mr. Babu Karathra    
13 Mr. M. L.Thomas    
14 Mr. Thomas Chiranackal    
15 Mr. Anto Pariyadan    
16 Mr. T.M.George    
17 Mr. Sunny K.J    
18 Mr. Staney Varghese    
19 Mr. Renjith Paul    
20 Dr. Peter Alappattu    
21 Mr. P.L.Antony    
22 Mr. Paulson M.P.    
23 Mr.Nikhil Johny